Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

Seabreeze CP Baseball

2021 SEABREEZE COACH PITCH BASEBALL

COACHES

BRACKET A

BRANFORD: Craig Kenny, [email protected]
HAMDEN: Tom Ankner, [email protected]
MILFORD - NAVY: Matt Marquis [email protected]
MILFORD - WHITE: Chris Hayward [email protected]
ORANGE - GREY: Justin Berlepsch  [email protected]
WEST HAVEN: Jack Rodican, [email protected]

 

BRACKET B

BERLIN: Rob Levesque [email protected]
EAST HAVEN: Chris Manciero [email protected]
MAX SINOWAY: Gerard O'Connor, [email protected]
MILFORD - GOLD: Jeff Campbell [email protected]
MILFORD - GREY: Rick Jackson [email protected]
ORANGE - BLUE: Brian Fournier [email protected]
YALESVILLE: Bill DeMaria [email protected]nestle.com 
ANNEX: Bryan Hayes, [email protected],
Hector Santiago-Nenarez, [email protected]

 

 

 

BRACKET A

BRACKET B

1. BRANFORD

1. BERLIN

2. HAMDEN

2. EAST HAVEN

3. MILFORD - NAVY

3. MAX SINOWAY

4. MILFORD - WHITE

4. MILFORD - GOLD

5. ORANGE - GREY

5. MILFORD - GREY

6. WALTER POP SMITH

6. ORANGE - BLUE

7. WEST HAVEN

7. YALESVILLE

8. ANNEX

Field Locations

Annex: 410 Woodward Ave, New Haven 06512
Berlin: 35 Brandegee Rd., Berlin 06037
Branford: 115 South Montewese St., Branford 06405
East Haven: 40 Cosey Beach Rd., East Haven 06513
Hamden: 695 Ridge Rd., Hamden 06517
Max Sinoway: 292 Quinnipiac Ave., North Haven 06473
Milford: Lou Gehrig:226 Meadowside Road Milford 06460
Milford: Shawn Murray, 57 New Haven Ave., Milford 06460
Milford: Brewster: 1 Watrous Lane, Milford 06460
Orange: 116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
West Haven: 19 Morse Ave., West Haven 06516
Yalesville: 30 parkers Farm Rd., Wallingford 06492

Bracket A Schedule

TUESDAY
JULY 6TH
6:00 PM


1 VS 3 @ MILFORD - SHAWN MURRAY - RESCHEDULED FOR 7/12 6PM
4 VS 7 @  WEST HAVEN

5 VS 2 @ HAMDEN - RESCHEDULED FOR 7/20 6PM

THURSDAY 
JULY 8TH
6:00 PM

4 VS 2 @ HAMDEN
1 VS 5 @ ORANGE - OT1
3 VS 7 @  MILFORD - SHAWN MURRAY


SATURDAY 
JULY 10TH
10:00 AM

7 VS 5 @ WEST HAVEN
1 VS 4 AT BRANFORD

3:00 PM
2 VS 3 @ MILFORD - LOU GEHRIG


SUNDAY 
JULY 11TH
11:00 AM

2 VS 1 @ BRANFORD
3 VS 7 @ WEST HAVEN

2:00 PM

5 VS 4 @ MILFORD - LOU GEHRIG



TUESDAY
JULY 13TH
6:00 PM

3 VS 5 @ MILFORD - LOU GEHRIG
2 VS 4 @ MILFORD - SHAWN MURRAY
1 VS 7 @ BRANFORD


THURSDAY 
JULY 15TH
6:00 PM

5 VS 4 @ ORANGE-GOLDBERG
3 VS 1 @ BRANFORD
2 VS 7 @ HAMDEN


SATURDAY
JULY 17TH
10:00 AM

1 VS 7 @ WEST HAVEN
2 VS 5 @ ORANGE - OT1

5:00 PM

3 VS 4 @ MILFORD - SHAWN MURRAY



SUNDAY
JULY 18TH
11:00 AM

7 VS 5 @ ORANGE - GOLDBERG
1 VS 4 AT MILFORD - SHAWN MURRAY
2 VS 3 @ HAMDEN





BRACKET B Schedule


TEAMS
1. BRANFORD 1
2. BRANFORD 2
3. EAST HAVEN
4. MAX SINOWAY 1
5. MAX SINOWAY 2
6. MAX SINOWAY 3
7. WEST HAVEN 1
8. WEST HAVEN 2


SATURDAY
SEPT 11TH
10:00 AM

1 VS 3 @ EAST HAVEN
4 VS 7 @ MAX SINOWAY
5 VS 6 @ MAX SINOWAY
2 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN 

SUNDAY 
SEPT 12TH
10:00 AM

4 VS 2 @ BRANFORD
1 VS 5 @ MAX SINOWAY
6 VS 7 @ WEST HAVEN
3 VS 8 @ EAST HAVEN

SATURDAY
SEPT 18TH
10:00 AM

3 VS 5 @ EAST HAVEN
2 VS 6 @ MAX SINOWAY
1 VS 7 @ BRANFORD 
4 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN


SUNDAY 
SEPT  19TH
10:00 AM


7 VS 5 @ WEST HAVEN
1 VS 4 @ MAX SINOWAY
2 VS 3 @ BRANFORD
6 VS 8 @ MAX SINOWAY

SATURDAY
SEPT 25TH
10:00 AM


1 VS 6 @ BRANFORD
2 VS 5 @ MAX SINOWAY
3 VS 4 @ EAST HAVEN
7 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN

SUNDAY 
SEPT  26TH
10:00 AM


6 VS 4 @ MAX SINOWAY
2 VS 1 @ BRANFORD
3 VS 7 @ EAST HAVEN
5 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN

SATURDAY
OCT  2ND
10:00 AM

1 VS 8 @ BRANFORD
2 VS 7 @ WEST HAVEN
3 VS 6 @ EAST HAVEN
4 VS 5 @ MAX SINOWAY 

SUNDAY
OCT
 3RD
10
:00 AM

1 VS 3 @ BRANFORD
4 VS 7 @ WEST HAVEN
5 VS 6 @ MAX SINOWAY
2 VS 8 @ MAX SINOWAY

SATURDAY 
OCT 9TH
10:00 AM


4 VS 2 @ MAX SINOWAY
1 VS 5 @ BRANFORD
6 VS 7 @ MAX SNIOWAY
3 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN

SUNDAY
OCT 10TH
10:00 AM

3 VS 5 @ MAX SINOWAY
2 VS 6 @ BRANFORD
1 VS 7 @ WEST HAVEN
4 VS 8 @ MAX SINOWAY


SATURDAY 
OCT 16TH
10:00 AM


7 VS 5 @ MAX SINOWAY
1 VS 4 @ BRANFORD
2 VS 3 @ EAST HAVEN
6 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN

SUNDAY
OCT 17TH
10:00 AM


1 VS 6 @ MAX SINOWAY
2 VS 5 @ BRANFORD
3 VS 4 @ MAX SINOWAY
7 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN

SATURDAY 
OCT 23RD
10:00 AM

6 VS 4 @ MAX SINOWAY
2 VS 1 @ BRANFORD
3 VS 7 @ WEST HAVEN
5 VS 8 @ MAX SINOWAY

SUNDAY
OCT 24TH
10:00 AM


1 VS 8 @ WEST HAVEN
2 VS 7 @ BRANFORD
3 VS 6 @ MAX SINOWAY
4 VS 5 @ MAX SINOWAY


Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In