Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

Seabreeze CP Baseball


2024 SEABREEZE COACH PITCH BASEBALL

COACHES

BRACKET  A

ANNEX:   Hector Santiago     [email protected]
BRANFORD:    Griffin DeLancy       [email protected]
EAST HAVEN:   Richard Caponera       [email protected]
HAMDEN 1:  Dennis Matthews         [email protected]
MILFORD BLUE:   Steve Bernardini [email protected]
MILFORD GOLD:   Matt Bindner [email protected]
ORANGE GOLD: Peter Gallo     [email protected]
WALTER POP SMITH:    Evan Rosa     [email protected]
WEST HAVEN:   Jose Lopez     [email protected]

 

 

BRACKET B

BERLIN:   Chris Thomas       [email protected]
BRANFORD 2:
GUILFORD:
HAMDEN 2:   Dominic Francese        [email protected]
MILFORD WHITE:  Mike Boileau [email protected]
MILFORD GREY:  Tim Marchand  [email protected]
MILFORD RED: Scott Cweklinski [email protected]
NORTH BRANFORD:   Geoffrey Raab      [email protected]
ORANGE BLACK:   Bryan Terlizzi     [email protected]

Field Locations


Annex: 410 Woodward Ave. New Haven, Ct. 06512
Branford: 115 South Montewese St. Branford, Ct. 06405
Berlin: Dennehy Field, 1000 Norton Rd., Berlin, 06037
East Haven: 40 Cosey Beach Rd., East Haven 06513
Hamden: 695 Ridge Rd., Hamden 06517
Madison: JC Aux, 90 Scotland Ave, Madison, 06443
Max Sinoway: 292 Quinnipiac Ave, North Haven, 06473
Milford: Lou Gehrig:2226 Meadowside Rd, Milford, 06460
Milford: Shawn Murray, 57 New Haven Ave., Milford, 06460
North Branford: Wall Field, 260 Forest Rd, North Branford, 06472

Orange: 116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
Walter Pop Smith: 399 Munson St, New Haven, 06511
West Haven: 19 Morse Ave. West Haven, Ct. 06516
Yalesville: 30 parkers Farm Rd., Wallingford 06492

Bracket A Schedule


TEAMS
1. ANNEX
2. BRANFORD - 1
3. EAST HAVEN
4. HAMDEN - 1
5. MILFORD - BLUE
6. MILFORD - GOLD
7. ORANGE - 1
8. WALTER POP SMITH 


TUESDAY
JUNE 27TH
6:00 PM


8 @ 2

WEDNESDAY
JUNE 28TH
6:00 PM


7 @ 2
6 @ 3
 5 @ 4


SATURDAY 
JULY 1st
11:00 AM

1 @ 7
 3 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY
4 @ 8

1:30 PM

2 @ 6 at SHAWN MURRAY

SUNDAY
JULY 2ND
11:00 AM


7 @ 3

WEDNESDAY 
JULY 5TH
6:00 PM

2 @ 1
4 @ 3 
5 @ 6 AT SHAWN MURRAY
8 @ 7

THURSDAY
JULY 6TH
6:00 PM


5 @ 1
6 @ 4

SATURDAY
JULY 8TH
10:00 AM

5 @ 8
6 @ 7
1 @ 4


SUNDAY 
JULY 9TH
11:00 AM

 2 @ 8
4 @ 6 AT SHAWN MURRAY
3 @ 7

1:30 PM

1 @ 5 AT LOU GEHRIG


TUESDAY
JULY 11TH
6:00 PM

7 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY
3 @ 1
4 @ 2
8 @ 6 AT LOU GEHRIG


THURSDAY
JULY 13TH
6:00 PM


6 @ 1
7 @ 4
2 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY
8 @ 3

SATURDAY 
JULY 15TH
10:00 AM

1 @ 8
3 @ 2
 

 

 

BRACKET B Schedule


TEAMS
1. BERLIN
2. BRANFORD - WITHDREW
3. HAMDEN - 2
4. WEST HAVEN  (MADISON WITHDREW)
5. MILFORD - WHITE
6. MILFORD - GREY
7. NORTH BRANFORD
8. ORANGE - 2
9. MILFORD - RED

MONDAY
JUNE 26TH
6:00 pm

1 @ 3 - EXTRA
TUESDAY
JUNE 27TH
6:00 PM

8 @ 9 AT SHAWN MURRAY

WEDNESDAY
JUNE 28TH
6:00 PM

5 @ 6 AT SHAWN MURRAY

THURSDAY
JUNE 29TH
6:00 PM


9 @ 1

7 @ 8
6 @ 3
 4 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY 

SATURDAY
JULY 1ST 
10:30 AM

 7 @ 9 LOU GEHRIG

SUNDAY 
JULY 2ND
10:30 AM

1 @ 7
 3 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY
4 @ 8


WEDNESDAY
JULY 5TH
6:00 PM


9 @ 3
4 @ 1

THURSDAY 
JULY 6TH
6:00 PM


4 @ 3 
6 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY
8 @ 7


SATURDAY
JULY 8TH
10:00 AM

5 @ 8
6 @ 7
1 @ 4
3 @ 9 AT SHAWN MURRAY

 

SUNDAY 
JULY 9TH
11:00 AM

6 @ 4

1:30 PM

1 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY



MONDAY
JULY 10TH
6:00 PM

5 @ 9 AT SHAWN MURRAY

WEDNESDAY
JULY 12TH
6:00 PM


7 @ 5 AT SHAWN MURRAY
3 @ 1
8 @ 6 AT LOU GEHRIG

THURSDAY
JULY 13TH
6:00 PM


6 @ 1
7 @ 4
8 @ 3

SATURDAY 
JULY 15TH
10:00 AM

1 @ 8
 9 @ 4
7 @ 6 AT SHAWN MURRAY

SUNDAY
JULY 16TH
11:00 AM


9 @ 6 AT SHAWN MURRAY




Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2024 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In