Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

2021 Seabreeze 12U BB



2021 SEABREEZE 12U  BASEBALL

ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
LORIANN SELUGA:  [email protected]

                            RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY

 

COACHES

FAIRFIELD AMERICAN: Mike Clear,  [email protected]
GUILFORD: Jason Deshefy [email protected]
HAMDEN: Nicholas Dawidoff, [email protected]
MILFORD: Kevin Lord, [email protected]
ORANGE: Anthony Germe,  [email protected]
STRATFORD: Angel Gonzalez,  [email protected]



2. FAIRFIELD AMERICAN
3. GUILFORD
4. HAMDEN
5. MILFORD
6. ORANGE
7. STRATFORD





Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1.  
 2. Fairfield American        332321027
 3. Guilford                         423264920
 4. Hamden                         6 5207122
 5. Milford                           15 441127
 6. Orange                           514294726
 7. Stratford                        241481123 

Seabreeze 12U BB Schedule

WEDNESDAY
5:30 PM


JUNE 30TH

ORANGE 17 (4) VS HAMDEN 11 (4) @ HAMDEN
STRATFORD 3 (6) VS FAIRFIELD 0 (5) @ FAIRFIELD AMERICAN

8:00 PM
GUILFORD 3 (3) VS MILFORD 14 (4) @ MILFORD - CLARKSON

FRIDAY
JULY 2ND
5:30 PM

7 VS 5 @ STRATFORD

                                                                                                                                                     

SATURDAY 
JULY 3RD
11:00 AM

FAIRFIELD 1 (6) VS MILFORD 2 (6) @ MILFORD - CLARKSON


WEDNESDAY
JULY 7TH
5:30 PM
GUILFORD 14 (4) VS HAMDEN 3 (4) @ HAMDEN
FAIRFIELD 9 (6) VS ORANGE 2 (5) @ ORANGE - GOLDBERG


SATURDAY
JULY 10TH
4:00 PM
ORANGE 6 (6) VS GUILFORD 9 (6) @ GUILFORD
6:00 pm
STRATFORD 15 (3) @ GUILFORD 0 (3) @ GUILFORD

SUNDAY
JULY 11TH
2:00 PM
     GUILFORD 0 (4) VS FAIRFIELD 11 (4) @ GUILFORD

4:00 PM

HAMDEN 2 (3) VS STRATFORD 12 (4) @ HAMDEN



MONDAY
JULY 12TH
5:30 PM

ORANGE 1 (6) VS MILFORD 5 (6) @ ORANGE - ROCHE
FAIRFIELD 11 (6) VS HAMDEN 3 (6) @ HAMDEN

TUESDAY
JULY 13TH
5:30 PM

MILFORD 6 (6) VS STRATFORD 5 (5) @ STRATFORD

WEDNESDAY
JULY 14TH
8:00 PM

ORANGE 3 (5) VS STRATFORD 13 (5) @ ORANGE - ROCHE

THURSDAY
JULY 15TH
8:00 PM

HAMDEN 1 (5) VS MILFORD 17 (5) @ MILFORD - CLARKSON

 

PLAYOFFS

SATURDAY
JULY 17TH
11:00 AM

GAME 1
FAIRFIELD AMERICAN 12 VS HAMDEN 1 @ HAMDEN

GAME 2
GUILFORD VS ORANGE @ STRATFORD


SEMIFINALS

SUNDAY 

JULY 18TH
@ ORANGE - ROCHE


GAME 3
11:00 AM


STRAFORD 2 VS FAIRFIELD AMERICAN 7

GAME 4
2:00 PM


MILFORD 5 VS GUILFORD 1

CHAMPIONSHIP

MONDAY
JULY 19TH
5:30 PM

@ MILFORD - CLARKSON


9 FAIRFIELD AMERICAN VS MILFORD 1

Field Locations

Branford: 115 South Montewese St, Branford 06405
Fairfield American: Dwight School, 1600 Redding Rd, Fairfield 06824
Fairfield National: 97 Tuller Rd, Fairfield 06825
Guilford: Bittner Park Fields Field B, Durham Road, Guilford 06437
Hamden: 695 Ridge Road, Hamden  06517
Milford: Ralph Clarkson,  57 New Haven Ave, Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig:
226 Meadowside Road, Milford 06460
Orange: 
116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
Stratford: 1 Dorne Dr, Stratford 06614 - Short Beach Field 3

Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In