Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

2022 Seabreeze 12U BB



2022 SEABREEZE 12U  BASEBALL

ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
LORIANN SELUGA:  player[email protected]

                            RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY

 

COACHES

ANNEX:
    CHESHIRE:   Mike Juliano:                              [email protected]
FAIRFIELD AMERICAN:  Jay Tolisano:          [email protected]
 FAIRFIELD NATIONAL:   Chris Parker           [email protected]
GUILFORD:   Greg Ohara:                                    [email protected]
 MILFORD NAVY:   Pat Fallon:                                      [email protected]et
                                       Joe Bereski:                            [email protected]
     MILFORD WHITE:  Matt Paterna:                             [email protected]
ORANGE:  Richard Ricard:                                        [email protected]








Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1. Annex 
 2. Cheshire     
 3. Fairfield American     
 4. Fairfield National     
 5. Guilford     
 6. Milford Navy     
 7. Milford White      
 8. Orange     
 9.       
      

Seabreeze 12U BB Schedule

MONDAY
JUNE 27TH
5:30 PM

ANNEX @ CHESHIRE

8:00 PM 

 FAIRFIELD NATIONAL @ MILFORD WHITE AT CLARKSON
FAIRFIELD AMERICAN @ ORANGE


TUESDAY
JUNE 28TH
8:00 PM

GUILFORD @ MILFORD NAVY AT CLARKSON

 

WEDNESDAY
JUNE 29TH
5:30 PM

FAIRFIELD AMERICAN @ FAIRFIELD NATIONAL
CHESHIRE @ GUILFORD

8:00 PM
ANNEX @ MILFORD WHITE AT CLARKSON
MILFORD NAVY @ ORANGE
                                                                                                                                               

SATURDAY 
JULY 2ND
11:00 AM

MILFORD WHITE @ GUILFORD
CHESHIRE @ FAIRFIELD AMERICAN
MILFORD NAVY  @ ANNEX

TUESDAY
JULY 5TH
5:30 PM

FAIRFIELD NATIONAL @ GUILFORD
ORANGE @ ANNEX
MILFORD NAVY @ CHESHIRE

8:00 PM

FAIRFIELD AMERICAN @ MILFORD WHITE AT CLARKSON

 

THURSDAY
JULY 7TH
5:30 PM

ORANGE @ FAIRFIELD NATIONAL

SATURDAY
JULY 9TH
11:00 AM

GUILFORD @ FAIRFIED AMERICAN
FAIRFIELD NATIONAL @ ANNEX

2:00 PM
CHESHIRE @ MILFORD NAVY AT CLARKSON

4:30 PM
ORANGE @ MILFORD WHITE AT CLARKSON


SUNDAY
JULY 10TH
1:00 PM

      MILFORD WHITE @ FAIRFIELD AMERICAN
ORANGE @ CHESHIRE
ANNEX @ GUILFORD
MILFORD NAVY @ FAIRFIELD NATIONAL

 

TUESDAY
JULY 12TH
5:30 PM

ANNEX @ FAIRFIELD AMERICAN
FAIRFIELD NATIONAL @ CHESHIRE
 
8:00 PM

GUILFORD @ ORANGE
MILFORD WHITE VS MILFORD NAVY AT CLARKSON

SEMIFINALS

THURSDAY 
JULY 14TH
5:30 PM

GAME 1

2ND  PLACE VS 3RD PLACE @ORANGE

8:00 PM
GAME 2


1ST PLACE VS 4TH PLACE @ ORANGE

IF ORANGE THEY WILL PLAY AT 8:00 PM

CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY
JULY 16TH
11:00 AM

WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2

@ MILFORD CLARKSON



Field Locations


Annex: 410 Woodward Ave, New Haven, 06512
Branford: 115 South Montewese St, Branford, 06405
Cheshire: McNamara/Legion Field, 550 Weise Rd, Cheshire, 06410
Fairfield American: Gould #2 - 655 Holland Hill Road, Fairfield, 06824
Fairfield National: Fairfield Woods M.S., 105 Stillson Rd, Fairfield, 06825
Guilford: Bittner Park Fields Field B, Durham Road, Guilford 06437

Milford: Ralph Clarkson,  57 New Haven Ave, Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig:
226 Meadowside Road, Milford 06460
Orange: 
116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477

Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In