Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

LLBB


MAX SINOWAY IS THE 2021 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS



2022 COACHES


BRANFORD:  Mike Cavallaro:                     [email protected]
CHESHIRE:   Tiger Mann:             [email protected]
EAST HAVEN:   Anthony Rignoli                [email protected] 

HAMDEN:   R J Voelker:                            [email protected]

MAX SINOWAY:   Gregg Pugliese:           [email protected]
MILFORD:   Ray Phelan:                           [email protected]
ORANGE:   John Porto:                             [email protected] 
WALTER POP SMITH:   Shawn Douglas:    [email protected]  



LLBB Standings

BRACKET A


TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1. Branford                                
 2. Cheshire                   
 3. East Haven                       
 4. Hamden                               
 5. Max Sinoway      
 6. Milford      
 7. Orange      
 8. Walter Pop Smith      




TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI

 1.

      
 2.      
 3.      
 4.      
 5      
 6.      

LLBB SCHEDULE

MILFORD IS RALPH CLARKSON OR LOU GEHRIG
MAX SINOWAY IS MONTOWESE

 

MONDAY 
JUNE 27TH

5:30 PM

 EAST HAVEN @ HAMDEN
 CHESHIRE @ BRANFORD
MILFORD @ MAX SINOWAY
ORANGE @ WALTER POP SMITH

WEDNESDAY
JUNE 29TH
5:30 PM

 ORANGE 
@ EAST HAVEN
WALTER POP SMITH @ CHESHIRE
HAMDEN @ MILFORD at CLARKSON
MAX SINOWAY BRANFORD 

THURSDAY
JUNE 30TH
5:30 PM

BRANFORD @ HAMDEN
CHESHIRE @ EAST HAVEN
WALTER POP SMITH @ MILFORD AT CLARKSON

8:00 PM

MAX SINOWAY @ ORANGE


SATURDAY
JULY 2ND 
1:00 PM

MILFORD
 BRANFORD 
CHESHIREORANGE
EAST HAVEN @ WALTER POP SMITH
HAMDEN @ MAX SINOWAY

TUESDAY
JULY 5TH
5:30 PM

BRANFORD @ WALTER POP SMITH
CHESHIRE @ MILFORD AT CLARKSON
MAX SINOWAY @ EAST HAVEN
ORANGE @ HAMDEN


THURSDAY
JULY 7TH
5:30 PM


 BRANFORD ORANGE
HAMDEN @ CHESHIRE

WALTER POP SMITH @ MAX SINOWAY
MILFORD @ EAST HAVEN 


SATURDAY
JULY 9TH

1:00 PM

 EAST HAVEN @ BRANFORD
MAX SINOWAY @ CHESHIRE
MILFORD @ ORANGE
HAMDEN @ WALTER POP SMITH




LLBB PLAYOFFS

 

SEMIFINALS
@ BRANFORD

MONDAY 
JULY 11TH
5:30 PM 


GAME 1
1ST PLACE VS 4TH PLACE

GAME 2
2ND PLACE VS 3RD PLACE

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

WEDNESDAY
JULY 13TH

5:30 PM

WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2
@ MAX SINOWAY






































    
      
      
      
     


Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In