Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

LLBB



ORANGE IS THE 2023 DISTRICT CHAMPIONS



2024 COACHES


    BRANFORD:   Tricia Lougal    [email protected]
CHESHIRE:  Dave Daniels     [email protected]  
     EAST HAVEN:   Peter Gennette     [email protected]

                       HAMDEN: 
Michael Benedetti   [email protected]
  
    MAX SINOWAY:   Jeff Ford    [email protected]
                 MILFORD:   Kevin Lord            [email protected]             
ORANGE:   Joe Smeraglino    [email protected]   
WALTER POP SMITH: 



LLBB Standings

BRACKET A


TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1. Branford                                
 2. Cheshire                   
 3. East Haven                       
 4. Hamden                               
 5. Max Sinoway      
 6. Milford      
 7. Orange      
 8. Walter Pop Smith                 





TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI

 1.

      
 2.      
 3.      
 4.      
 5      
 6.      

LLBB SCHEDULE

MILFORD IS RALPH CLARKSON 
MAX SINOWAY IS MONTOWESE

 

SATURDAY
JUNE 22ND
11:00 AM

MILFORD @ CHESHIRE

1:00 PM


ORANGE @ WALTER POP SMITH 
  HAMDEN @ BRANFORD


2:00 PM

EAST HAVEN @ MAX SINOWAY

SUNDAY
JUNE 23RD
2:00 PM

 HAMDEN @ EAST HAVEN
  BRANFORD @ ORANGE
 MAX SINOWAY @ CHESHIRE 
 WALTER POP SMITH @ MILFORD

TUESDAY
JUNE 25TH
5:30 PM

 EAST HAVEN 
@ BRANFORD 
CHESHIRE @ HAMDEN 

8:00 PM

 MILFORD @ ORANGE
MAX SINOWAY @ WALTER POP SMITH 


THURSDAY
JUNE 27TH
5:30 PM

WALTER POP SMITH @ BRANFORD
   CHESHIRE @ ORANGE
EAST HAVEN @ MILFORD  

8:00 PM

HAMDEN @ MAX SINOWAY

SATURDAY
JUNE 29TH
 11:00 AM

  WALTER POP SMITH @ HAMDEN
 EAST HAVEN 
@ CHESHIRE
  MILFORD @ BRANFORD

1:00 PM

MAX SINOWAY @ ORANGE


SUNDAY
JUNE 30TH
11:00 AM

BRANFORD @ CHESHIRE

2:00 PM


   WALTER POP SMITH @ EAST HAVEN
 ORANGE @ HAMDEN 

 MILFORD @ MAX SINOWAY

TUESDAY
JULY 2ND
5:30 PM

 BRANFORD @ MAX SINOWAY
 CHESHIRE @ WALTER POP SMITH
 ORANGE @ EAST HAVEN

8:00 PM

HAMDEN @ MILFORD



 

LLBB PLAYOFFS

 

SEMIFINALS
@ WALTER POP SMITH


SATURDAY 
JULY 6TH
11:30 AM 

GAME 1
1ST PLACE VS 4TH PLACE - FIELD 1

GAME 2
2ND PLACE VS 3RD PLACE - FIELD 2

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

M0NDAY
JULY 8TH

5:30 PM

GAME 3
WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2
@ HAMDEN




Little League Baseball
Section 1 - D1    
SAT 7/13SUN 7/14MON 7/15WED 7/17
G1:  D1 vs D4G2: WG1 vs. D2G3: LOSER G1 vs D2G4: Final
5:45 PM5:45 PM5:45 PM5:45 PM



































    
      
      
      
     


Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2024 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In