Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

Seabreeze 10U

2021 SEABREEZE 10U BASEBALL

ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
EDWIN LABADOR: [email protected]

RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY

COACHES
ANNEX: Jaclyn Zimmerman, [email protected] 
WALTER POP SMITH: Adiel Coca, [email protected]

GUILFORD: Justin Lowe, [email protected]
MILFORD - GOLD: Ben Hayes, [email protected]
MILFORD- NAVY: Bruce Bishop, [email protected]
ORANGE - BLUE: Joe Smeraglino [email protected]
ORANGE- GREY: Steve Demaio [email protected]
WEST HAVEN: Jay Kubeck, [email protected]
MADISON: Michael Niziolek [email protected]

 


1. Annex
2. Walter Pop Smith
3. Guilford
4. Milford - Gold
5. Milford - Navy
6. Orange - Blue
7. Orange - Grey
8. West Haven
9. Madison

Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1. Annex32-1           4341291.413
 2. Walter Pop Smith15417929
 3. Guilford                          1516029301.00
 4. Milford Gold                   251714330
 5. Milford Navy                  4424943281.54
 6. Orange Blue427028271.04
 7. Orange Grey06307527 
 8. West Haven15156523
 9. Madison                         341-15136301.44

Field Locations

Annex: 410 Woodward Ave., New Haven 06512
Walter Pop Smith: 399 Munson St, New Haven 06511
Guilford: Bittner Park Fields Field A: 1350 Durham Road Guilford 06437
Milford: Ralph Clarkson, 
 57 New Haven Ave., Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig: 
226 Meadowside Road Milford  06460
North Branford: 260 Forest Road Northford 06472
Orange: 
116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
West Haven: 19 Morse Avenue West Haven 06516
Madison: 92 Scotland Ave, Madison 06443


Schedule

WEDNESDAY
JUNE 30TH
5:30 PM


(5) 12 9 vs 2 (11) 5
(4) 11 4 VS 7 7 (4)
(6) 12  5 VS 6 11(6)

(4) 11 3 VS 8 7 (4)
1 BYE

                                                                                                                        

SATURDAY
JULY 3RD

10:00 AM
(5) 10 9 VS 6 6 (5)
 

TUESDAY 
JULY 6 TH
5:30 PM

 
7 VS 6 @ ORANGE - TO BE RESUMED
FRIDAY JULY 9TH
5:30 PM - ORANGE - GOLDBERG
 (3) 0 8 VS 5 5(3)
5 4 VS 2 3 @ WALTER POP SMITH Bottom 2
3 BYE

WEDNESDAY
JULY 7TH
5:30 PM

11 (4) 1 VS 3 1 (4) 

5 (4) 7 VS 5 15 (4) 

 

THURSDAY
JULY 8TH


SATURDAY
JULY 10TH
11:00 AM
 

10 (5) 1 VS 7 8 (5) 
(4) 8 2 VS 5 13 (4) 
      (4) 13 6 VS 8 3 (4)
            9  BYE            

SUNDAY
JULY 11TH
11:00 AM


0 (3) 2 VS 6 15 (3) @ WALTER POP SMITH 
6 (5) 1 VS 4 11 (5) @ MILFORD - CLARKSON
11(4) 9 VS 7 3 (4) @ ORANGE - GOLDBERG

2:00 PM
14 (5) 3 VS 5 1 (5) @ MILFORD - CLARKSON
8 BYE

 

TUESDAY
JULY 13TH
5:30 PM

8(5)1 VS 8 2(5)@ ANNEX
9(5) 3 VS 9 3(5)@ GUILFORD
5(6) 4 VS 5 3(6) @ MILFORD - CLARKSON
 3(5)7 VS 2 14(5)@ ORANGE - GOLDBERG

6 BYE

WEDNESDAY
JULY 14TH
5:30 PM

6(6) 2 VS 4 19(6) @ WPS - COMPLETION OF SUSPENDED GAME
2ND INNING MILFORD 5 WALTER POP SMITH 3
8 (6)1 VS 9 8 (6) @ MADISON

4(5) 7 VS 6 14(5) SUSPENDED GAME ORANGE - ROCHE

THURSDAY
JULY 15TH
5:30 PM

20(4) 4 VS 8 3(4) @ WEST HAVEN
2(6) 2 VS 3 17(6) @ GUILFORD
0(4) 1 VS 6 11(4) @ ROCHE

SATURDAY
JULY 17TH
11:00 AM

(5) 8 9 VS 8 0 (4)
(6) 8 3 VS 4 5 (5)

SEMIFINALS

SUNDAY 
JULY 18TH


GAME 1
11:00 AM
@ MILFORD - CLARKSON


10 MILFORD GOLD VS MADISON 3

GAME 2
2:00 PM
@ MILFORD - CLARKSON


8 GUILFORD VS  MILFORD NAVY 6

CHAMPIONSHIP

THURSDAY
JULY 22ND
5:30 PM

@ ORANGE

9 MILFORD GOLD VS GUILFORD 6


Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In