Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

Seabreeze 10U

2022 SEABREEZE 10U BASEBALL

ORANGE-BALLAS IS THE 2022 SEABREEZE CHAMPIONS


ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
EDWIN LABADOR: [email protected]

RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY

COACHES
ANNEX:
    
   MAX SINOWAY:  Walt Korittke,          [email protected]
     MILFORD:   Bill Garfield                    [email protected]
Zach Wolverton              [email protected]
       ORANGE - VIRGIL:  Jeremy Virgil     [email protected];
ORANGE - BALLAS:   Paul Ballas   [email protected];
WALLINGFORD:  Michael Trocchio   [email protected]
WEST HAVEN: Steve DeCrescenzo   [email protected]
Jay Kubek    [email protected]

 

 



Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1. Annex0 6524 
 2.      
 3. Max Sinoway   4 3 35552 
 4. Milford   1606547 
 5. Orange - Virgil   3426645 
 6. Orange - Ballas   2 4 2 6456 
 7. Wallingford 335451  
 8. West Haven 152660 
 9.       
10.     
11.      

Field Locations

Annex: 410 Woodward Ave., New Haven 06512
Max Sinoway: Montowese Fields, 292 Quinnipiac Ave, North Haven, 06473
Milford: Ralph Clarkson, 
 57 New Haven Ave., Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig: 
226 Meadowside Road Milford  06460
Orange: 
116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
Wallingford:  Community Lake Park: 291 Hall Ave, Wallingford, 06492
West Haven: 19 Morse Avenue West Haven 06516


Schedule


MONDAY
JUNE 27TH
5:30 PM

3 @ 8 - postponed rescheduled to Tuesday same time.
6 @ 1 
postponed rescheduled to Tuesday same time.
4 @ 7 - postponed until Friday July 1st same time.


TUESDAY
JUNE 28TH
5:30 PM


16 3 @ 8 7
6 6 @ 1 0

WEDNESDAY
JUNE 29TH
5:30 PM


 5 1 @ 3 6

 13@ 5 17
  2 8 @ 4 11 AT LOU GEHRIG

                                                                   
FRIDAY
JULY 1ST
5:30 PM

 14 4 @ 7 12

 

SATURDAY
JULY 2ND
10:00 AM

0  1 @ 5  6
13 6
 @ 8 8
  14 
3 @ 7 6

 

TUESDAY 
JULY 5 TH
5:30 PM


9  4 @ 3 6
 11 5 @ 6 19
4 7 @ 8 1

 

THURSDAY
JULY 7TH
5:30 PM

0
1 @ 7 6
2 3 @ 5 7
 3 6 @ 4 13 AT CLARKSON


SUNDAY
JULY 10TH
11:00 AM


11 3 @ 6 18
6 4 @ 1 0
2 8 @ 5 16

TUESDAY 
JULY 12TH
5:30 PM

6 8 @ 1 0
9 5 @ 4 12 AT CLARKSON
13 7 @ 6 5

SEMIFINALS

THURSDAY
JULY 14TH
5:30 PM
AT WEST HAVEN

GAME 1
2ND PLACE- ORANGE BALLAS 12
VS
3RD PLACE - ORANGE VIRGIL  4
FIELD 4

GAME 2
1ST PLACE - MILFORD 19
VS
4TH PLACE - MAX SINOWAY 11
FIELD 3


CHAMPIONSHIP

SUNDAY
JULY 17TH
11:00 AM

AT ORANGE


MILFORD 5
  VS
ORANGE BALLAS 7


Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2022 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In