Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

12U Seabreeze Softball

  
 2023 SEABREEZE 12-U SOFTBALL
MILFORD ARE THE CHAMPIONS

ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
DENIS HALEY: [email protected]

RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY IF MORE THAN 6


2024 COACHES

 ANNEX:
BRANFORD 1:   Tricia Wellins   [email protected]
BRANFORD 2:  Dan Ramos    [email protected]
FAIRFIELD:   Ken Geriak     [email protected]

 
    HAMDEN:   Mike Garbatini    [email protected]
MILFORD:   Scott Moulton   [email protected]
MILFORD/AMITY:   Steve Durand   [email protected]


     

         

Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1. ANNEX     
 2. BRANFORD 1     
 3. FAIRFIELD     
 4. HAMDEN/WEST HAVEN     
 5. MILFORD
      
 6. MILFORD/AMITY      
 7. BRANFORD 2      
       

12U Seabreeze Bracket

BRACKET




FIELD LOCATIONS

Amity: 116 Old Tavern Road, Orange, 06477
Annex:  410 Woodruff Avenue, New Haven, 06512
Branford: Foot Park  12 Melrose Ave. Branford, 06405
Fairfield: 520 Hoydens Lane, Fairfield,  06824

Hamden: Bassett Field, 695 Ridge Road, Hamden, 06517
Milford: Brewster Field,  120 Brewster Road, Milford, 06460
West Haven: 19 Morse Avenue, West Haven,  06516

 

THURSDAY
JUNE 27TH
5:30 PM

  1 @ 7 
 3 @ 5 BREWSTER MAJORS
 2 @ 6  BREWSTER FARMS

SATURDAY
JUNE 29TH
10:30 AM

  4 @ 7
  3 @ 1
  6 @ 5

SUNDAY
JUNE 30TH 
10:30 AM

@ 4
2 @ 5 BREWSTER MAJORS

4:00 PM

1 @ 6 BREWSTER MAJORS


MONDAY
JULY 1ST
5:30 PM

7 @ 6

TUESDAY
JULY 2ND
5:30 PM

4 @ 2
5 @ 1

 

SATURDAY
JULY 6TH
10:30 AM

  2 @ 7
  4 @ 5 BREWSTER MAJORS

1:00 PM

3X @ 6

SUNDAY
JULY 7TH
10:30 AM

3X @ 7

1:30 PM

1 @ 2
6 @ 4



MONDAY 
JULY 8TH
5:30 PM

 
7 @ 5 BREWSTER FARMS

TUESDAY
JULY 9TH
5:30 PM

2 @ 3
1 @ 4

8:00 PM
5 @ 6 ORANGE 

WEDNESDAY
JULY 10TH
5:30 PM

7 @ 2
4 @ 3
1 @ 6 ORANGE - OT2

THURSDAY
JULY 11TH
5:30 PM

 7 @ 1
 5 @ 3
 2 @ 4

 

 

SEMI FINALS

BREWSTER FIELD


SATURDAY
JULY 13TH
10:30 AM

GAME 1
2ND PLACE VS 3RD PLACE

1:00 PM

GAME 2
1ST PLACE VS 4TH PLACE


CHAMPIONSHIP

BREWSTER FIELD


SUNDAY
JULY 14TH
2:00 PM

GAME 3

WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2



10px
12px
14px
16px
18px
20px
22px
24px













Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2024 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In