Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

8-10U BB

2021 COACHES

BRANFORD: Tricia Lougal,  [email protected]
EAST HAVEN: Peter Gennette, [email protected]
MAX SINOWAY: Joe Tarasuk, [email protected]
MILFORD: Jeff Jaques, [email protected]
NORTH BRANFORD: Craig Tracz, [email protected]
ORANGE: Eric Jadach, [email protected]



8-10U Standings

BRACKET A


TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1. Branford 14113029.9667
 2. East Haven                              4 232238261.85
 3. Max Sinoway                         1 5 382231 
 4. Milford                                       3 32451222 
 5. North Branford 5544251.84
 6. Orange                                       2 41401526 


BRACKET B


TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
 1.       
 2.       
 3.       
 4.       
 5.      
 6.      

8-10U Schedule

MILFORD IS RALPH CLARKSON  OR LOU GEHRIG FIELD
MAX SINOWAY IS MONTOWESE

TUESDAY 
JUNE 29TH
5:30 PM


(5) 1 BRANFORD @ MILFORD 11 (5)
(7) 6 EAST HAVEN  @  MAX SINOWAY 8 (7)
(4) 14 ORANGE @ NORTH BRANFORD 0 (4)


SATURDAY
JULY 3RD
11:00 AM


(6) 0 BRANFORD @ ORANGE  3 (6)
MAX SINOWAY @ NORTH BRANFORD - TO SUNDAY JULY 11TH 11:00AM

2:00 pm

  EAST HAVEN @ MILFORD - TO SUNDAY JULY 11TH 11:00 AM @ EAST HAVEN

TUESDAY
JULY 6TH
5:30 PM
 

(6) 7 EAST HAVEN
@ BRANFORD 2 (6)
(6) 11 MAX SINOWAY @ ORANGE 6 (6)

WEDNESDAY
JULY 7TH
5:30 PM

(3) 0 NORTH BRANFORD @ MILFORD 11 (4)


SATURDAY
JULY 10TH
9:00 AM
(6) 2 NORTH BRANFORD @ MAX SINOWAY 6 (6)

10:00 AM
(6) 5 ORANGE @ MILFORD 4 (5)

 

SUNDAY
JULY 11TH
11:00 AM


(5) 4 MILFORD @ MAX SINOWAY 6 (6)
(4) 0 EAST HAVEN @ ORANGE 12 (4)

MONDAY
JULY 12TH
5:30 PM

 (6) 2 NORTH BRANFORD @ BRANFORD 4 (6)




TUESDAY
JULY 13TH
5:30 PM

(3) 15 MILFORD @ EAST HAVEN 0 (3)
(6) 7 MAX SINOWAY @ BRANFORD 4 (5)


WEDNESDAY
JULY 14TH
5:30 PM

(6) 1 NORTH BRANFORD @ EAST HAVEN 9 (6)




8-10U Playoffs

SEMIFINALS

FRIDAY
JULY 16TH
5:30 PM



GAME 1
11 MAX SINOWAY VS E
AST HAVEN 0 @ BRANFORD


GAME 2
7 ORANGE VS MILFORD 12 @ BRANFORD





CHAMPIONSHIP
SATURDAY
JULY 17TH

10:00 AM



3 MAX SINOWAY VS MILFORD 0
@ MILFORD - CLARKSON


SECTIONS - DISTRICT 2
UNITY PARK, TRUMBULL


THURSDAY
JULY 22ND
5:30 PM

GAME 1

7 D2 WESTPORT VS D4 MAX SINOWAY 2

FRIDAY
JULY 23RD
5:30 PM

GAME 2

D2 WESTPORT  VS D1 STAMFORD NORTH

SATURDAY
JULY 24TH
11:00 AM

GAME 3
D4 MAX SINOWAY VS D1 STAMFORD NORTH

SUNDAY
JULY 25TH
11:00AM

GAME 4
CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

 




 

Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In