Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

Seabreeze 9U



2023 SEABREEZE 9U BASEBALL

MADISON IS THE CHAMPION

 

ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
DENIS HALEY: [email protected]

RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY IF MORE THAN 6


2024 COACHES

BERLIN 1:  Chris Thomas   [email protected]
BERLIN 2:  Bill Nowitke     [email protected]
BRANFORD:
BRANFORD:
FAIRFIELD AMERICAN RED:   Martin Mobley     [email protected]
 
FAIRFIELD AMERICAN BLACK:  
HAMDEN:  Dennis Mathews   [email protected]

MAX SINOWAY:  Dave Catlin   [email protected]
 
MILFORD:   Tim Marchand    [email protected]
MILFORD MAVERICKS:  Gary Guilmette   [email protected]
NORTH BRANFORD:  Andy Notchick  [email protected]

ORANGE:  Melvin Saunders    [email protected]        
 
         
   

 

 


  




Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
1.   BERLIN - 1      
2.   BERLIN - 2      
3.   BRANFORD - 1      
4.   BRANFORD - 2      
5.   FFD AMERICAN - RED      
6.   FFD AMERICAN - BLACK      
7.   HAMDEN      
8.   MAX SINOWAY       
9.   MILFORD      
10. MILFORD MAVERICKS      
11. NORTH BRANFORD
      
12. ORANGE      
    

Field Locations


Berlin: Petit 1: 33 Colonial Dr., Berlin, 06037
Garrity Field: 133 Heather Lane, Berlin, 06037

Branford:  Sliney Field, 115 South Montowese St, Branford, 06405
Fairfield American Red: Gould Manor Park, 655 Holland Hill Rd, Fairfield, 06824
Fairfield American Black: Gould Manor Park, 655 Holland Hill Rd, Fairfield, 06824
Guilford: 
 Bittner Park Fields Field A, 1346-1450 Durham Road, Guilford 06437
Madison: JC Main, 90 Scotland Ave, Madison, 06443 
Max Sinoway: 
292 Quinnipiac Ave, North Haven, 06473
Milford: Ralph Clarkson, 57 New Haven Ave, Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig: 226 Meadowside Road Milford 06460
Orange: 
116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
Wallingford: Community Lake Park: 291 Hall Ave, Wallingford, 06492
Vietnam Veterans Memorial Park Fld 1, 995 E Center St. Wallingford, 06492
Walter Pop Smith: 
Smith: 399 Munson St, New Haven, 06511

 

 

Schedule

WEDNESDAY
JUNE 26TH
5:30 PM

11 @ 5
8 @ 6

 

THURSDAY
JUNE 27TH
5:30 PM 

 8 @ 1
10 @ 6  
3 @ 2
12 @ 4
 9 @ 7 

FRIDAY
JUNE 28TH
5:30 PM


 4 @ 2
    5 @ 12 
  6 @ 11
8 @ 9 AT LOU GEHRIG
1 @ 3

8:00 PM

7 @ 10

SUNDAY
JUNE 30TH
11:00 AM

11 @ 7
12 @ 6
  10 @ 8
 3 @ 4

1:30 PM

2 @ 5

MONDAY
JULY 1ST
6:00 PM

9 @ 1

TUESDAY 
 JULY 2ND  
5:30 PM

12 @ 2
4 @ 10 AT LOU GEHRIG
  9 @ 5
  1 @ 7
  11 @ 3

SATURDAY 
JULY 6TH
10:00 AM
   
   5 @ 1 
   6 @ 4
   10 @ 11
   2 @ 8
   
1:00 PM

       9 @ 12
     7 @ 3

     
 
SUNDAY
JULY 7TH
11:00 AM

2 @ 1

4 @ 11
6 @ 9
7 @ 8

2:00 PM

3 @ 12
5 @ 10

WEDNESDAY 
JULY 10TH
5:30 PM

10 @ 2
12 @ 11 
  1 @ 6
   7 @ 5 
   8 @ 4

8:00 PM

3 @ 9

THURSDAY
JULY 11
5:30


 5 @ 3
4 @ 7
8 @ 2
9 @ 10
11 @ 1
6 @ 12

 


PLAYOFFS

SATURDAY
JULY 13TH
11:00 AM

AT MAX SINOWAY - NORTH HAVEN

GAME 1

2ND PLACE VS 3RD PLACE

GA
ME 2

1ST PLACE VS 4TH PLACE




CHAMPIONSHIP

SUNDAY
JULY 14TH
11:00 AM

HAMDEN

GAME 3

WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2

Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2024 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In