Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

2021 Seabreeze All Stars 12U BB

2021 SEABREEZE ALL-STARS 12U BASEBALL

ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
LORIANN SELUGA:  [email protected]

                            RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY

 

COACHES
BERLIN: David DeGroff:  [email protected]
FAIRFIELD NATIONAL: Ken Geriak:  [email protected]
MILFORD: Andy Trice: [email protected] 
ORANGE: Frank Lee:  [email protected] 
TRUMBULL: Ray Leonzi:  [email protected]
WESTPORT: Max Landgraf:  [email protected]


FIELD LOCATIONS

Berlin: Petit Fields 1 & 2, 33 Colonial Drive, Berlin 06037
Fairfield National: Fairfield Woods M.S., 105 Stillson Rd. Fairfield 06825
Milford: Ralph Clarkson,  57 New Haven Ave., Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig: 226 Meadowside Road Milford  06460
Orange: 116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
Trumbull
Westport: Town Farms Complex (3 Fields), 120 North Compo Rd. Westport 06880

 





Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
1. BERLIN1171611
2. FAIRFIELD NATIONAL2 5312 
3. MILFORD117512 
4. ORANGE 221010 
5. TRUMBULL116611 
6. WESTPORT1115611 
7.      

Seabreeze 12U All- Star BB Schedule


TUESDAY
JULY 20TH
5:30 PM

BERLIN 1 (5) VS WESTPORT 11 (5) @  BERLIN
FAIRFIELD NATIONAL 2 VS TRUMBULL 1 @ ORANGE - ROCHE

8:00 PM
MILFORD 5 (6) VS ORANGE 2 (5) @ ORANGE - ROCHE

WEDNESDAY
JULY 21ST
5:30 PM


TRUMBULL 5 (6) VS WESTPORT 4 (6) @ WESTPORT

8:00 PM

 BERLIN 6 (6) VS ORANGE 5 (5) @ ORANGE - ROCHE

FAIRFIELD NATIONAL 3 (6) VS MILFORD 2 (6)  @ MILFORD - CLARKSON

SATURDAY
JULY 24TH
10:00 AM

1 VS 2 @ FFD NATIONAL ( FFD WOODS FLD 1)
4 VS 6 @ WESTPORT
3 VS 5 @ MILFORD - CLARKSON

                                                                                                                                               

SUNDAY 
JULY 25TH
10:00 AM

 1  VS 5 @ MILFORD - CLARKSON
2 VS 4 @ (FFD WOODS FLD 1)

1:00 PM
3 VS 6 @ MILFORD - CLARKSON


TUESDAY
JULY 27TH
5:30 PM 


1 VS 3 @ BERLIN
2 VS 6 @ (FFD WOODS FLD 1)

8:00 PM

 4 VS 5 @ ORANGE - ROCHE


SEMIFINALS
THURSDAY
JULY 29TH
5:30 PM

GAME 1

1ST PLACE  VS 4TH PLACE @ BERLIN - PETIT 1

GAME 2

 3RD PLACE  VS 2ND PLACE @ BERLIN - PETIT 2

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY
JULY 31ST
11:00 AM

GAME 3

WINNER GAME 1 VS WINNER GAME 2
@ MILFORD - CLARKSON
     







 


     




     






Field Locations

Branford: 115 South Montewese St, Branford 06405
Fairfield American: Dwight School, 1600 Redding Rd, Fairfield 06824
Fairfield National: 97 Tuller Rd, Fairfield 06825
Guilford: Bittner Park Fields Field B, Durham Road, Guilford 06437
Hamden: 695 Ridge Road, Hamden  06517
Milford: Ralph Clarkson,  57 New Haven Ave, Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig:
226 Meadowside Road, Milford 06460
Orange: 
116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
Stratford: 1 Dorne Dr, Stratford 06614 - Short Beach Field 3

Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In