Website Manager

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

CT District 4 Baseball, Softball & Challenger

2021 Seabreeze All Stars 10U BB

2021 SEABREEZE ALL-STARS 10U BASEBALL

ALL SCORES WILL BE EMAILED TO:
DENIS HALEY: [email protected]

                            RUNS FOR BOTH TEAMS AND INNINGS PLAYED DEFENSIVELY

 

COACHES

BERLIN: Rob Manzo:  [email protected]
FAIRFIELD AMERICAN RED: Chad Czapla:  [email protected]
FAIRFIELD AMERICAN BLACK: Keith Connors: [email protected]
FAIRFIELD NATIONAL: David Gryga: [email protected]
MILFORD: Greg DiNatale: [email protected]
ORANGE: Eric Jadach: [email protected]
TRUMBULL:  Will Henry:  [email protected]
YALESVILLE: Daniel Crispino:  [email protected]

 


 





Standings

 

TEAMWLRFRADEF INNRPI
1. BERLIN14203926
2. FFD AMERICAN RED           15 531727
3. FFD AMERICAN BLACK 5104823 
4. FFD NATIONAL                    241261227
5. MILFORD23282929
6. ORANGE                               432322928
7. TRUMBULL 2 334 19 30
8. YALESVILLE                         332313228

Seabreeze 10U BB All-Star Schedule


TEAMS
1. BERLIN
2. FAIRFIELD AMERICAN RED
3. FAIRFIELD AMERICAN BLACK
4. FAIRFIELD NATIONAL
5. MILFORD
6. ORANGE
7. TRUMBULL
8. YALESVILLE


MONDAY
JULY 19TH
5:45 PM

(6) 1  3 VS 7  9 (6)

WEDNESDAY
JULY 21ST 
5:30 PM

(6) 12  2 VS 8   (0) 6
(5) 2 1 VS 5  3 (6)

THURSDAY
JULY 22ND
5:30 PM


(6) 10  1 VS 8 9 (5)
(7) 7 2 VS 7 6 (7)

8:00 PM
(6)  4  3 VS 6 5 (6)
(6)  4 4 VS 5 2 (5)

FRIDAY
JULY 23RD
TBD

(5) 3 6 VS 4 5 (6)

 



SATURDAY
JULY 24TH
10:00 AM

(6) 7  5 VS 2 9 (6)
(5)  5  6 VS 8  7 (6)
(5) 1  1 VS 7 14  (5)

12:00 PM

(4) 12  4 VS 3  2  (3)

 

                                                                                                                                               

MONDAY 
JULY 26TH
5:30 PM

(4) 4  1  VS 2  15 (4)
(6)  2  7 VS 4  4  (6)
(6)  10  5 VS 6  11 (6) 

6:00 PM

(5)  3  3 VS 8  12  (5)


TUESDAY
JULY 27TH
5:30 PM 

(4)  10  2 VS 3  0 (3)
(6)  3  1 VS 6  8  (6)
(6)  3  7 VS 5  6  (6)
(5)  1  4 VS 8   3  (6)


SEMIFINALS
THURSDAY
JULY 29TH
@ MILFORD - CLARKSON
IF MILFORD IS IN THE PLAYOFFS THEY WILL BE THE 8:00 GAME

5:30 PM

GAME 1
9  FAIRFIELD AMERICAN RED  VS ORANGE  0

8:00 PM
GAME 2
0  YALESVILLE  VS FAIRFIELD NATIONAL  9

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

SATURDAY
JULY 31ST
11:00 AM
GAME 3

FAIRFIELD AMERICAN   VS   FAIRFIELD NATIONAL

@ ORANGE - ROCHE     


Field Locations

FIELD LOCATIONS:

Berlin: Petit Fields 1 & 2, 33 Colonial Drive, Berlin 06037
Fairfield American: Riverfield Elementary, 1625 Mill Plain Rd, Fairfield 06824
Fairfield National: Fairfield Woods M.S., 105 Stillson Rd. Fairfield 06825
 Fairfield National: Tunxis Hill 225 Melville Ave. Fairfield 06825
Fairfield National: Melville #1 (near road) 180 Melville Dr. Fairfield 06825
Milford: Ralph Clarkson,  57 New Haven Ave., Milford 06460
Milford: Lou Gehrig: 226 Meadowside Road Milford  06460
Orange: 116 Old Tavern Road, Orange 06477
Trumbull
Yalesville: 30 parkers Farm Rd., Wallingford 06492

Contact

CT District 4: Denis Haley District Admin
273 Forest Rd 
Milford, Connecticut 06461

Phone: 203-444-1772
Email: [email protected]

Copyright © 2021 Disctrict 4 Little League  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Log In